2020 - 2021
Rank Name
President Dr Yong Tze Tein
President-Elect Dr Tan Lay Kok
Vice-President Dr Mahesh Choolani
Honorary Secretary Dr Jasmine Mohd
Honorary Treasurer Dr Thain Pei Ting Serene
Council Members Dr Huang Youjin Eugene
  Dr Shakina Rauff
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Endoscopy Dr Kew Chia Yng Cynthia
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Low Jen Hui Jeffrey
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Tan Heng Hao
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Lim Shau Khng Jason
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Tan Hak Koon
  Dr Yong Eu Leong

Back To Top

 

2019 - 2020
Rank Name
President Dr Yong Tze Tein
Vice-President Dr Jasmine Mohd
Honorary Secretary Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
Honorary Treasurer Dr Mahesh Choolani
Council Members Dr Shakina Rauff
  Dr Tan Lay Kok
  Dr Thain Pei Ting Serene
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Endoscopy Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Low Jen Hui Jeffrey
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Tan Heng Hao
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Lim Shau Khng Jason
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Tan Hak Koon
  Dr Yong Eu Leong

Back To Top

 

2018 - 2019
Rank Name
President Dr Yong Tze Tein
Vice-President Dr Jasmine Mohd
Honorary Secretary Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
Honorary Treasurer Dr Mahesh Choolani
Council Members Dr Mary Rauff
  Dr Shakina Rauff
  Dr Tan Lay Kok
  Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Endoscopy Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Lim Yong Kuei
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Lai Fon-Min
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Tan Heng Hao
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Lim Shau Khng Jason
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Tan Hak Koon
  Dr Yong Eu Leong

Back To Top

 

2017 - 2018
Rank Name
President Dr Yong Tze Tein
Immediate Past President Dr Arijit Biswas
Vice-President Dr Jasmine Mohd
Honorary Secretary Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
Honorary Treasurer Dr Mahesh Choolani
Council Members Dr Mary Rauff
  Dr Shakina Rauff
  Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Endoscopy Dr Beh Suan Tiong
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Lim Yong Kuei
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Lai Fon-Min
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Tan Heng Hao
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Lim Shau Khng Jason
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Tan Hak Koon
  Dr Yong Eu Leong

Back To Top

 

2016 - 2017
Rank Name
President Dr Arijit Biswas
President-Elect Dr Yong Tze Tein
Vice-President Dr Jasmine Mohd
Honorary Secretary Dr Mahesh Choolani
Honorary Treasurer Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
Council Members Dr Lim Shau Khng Jason
  Dr Mary Rauff
  Dr Shakina Rauff
  Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Endoscopy Dr Beh Suan Tiong
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Lim Yong Kuei
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Lai Fon-Min
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Stephen Chew
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng, Roy
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Tan Hak Koon
  Dr Yong Eu Leong

Back To Top

 

2015 - 2016
Rank Name
President Dr Arijit Biswas
Immediate Past President Dr Tan Hak Koon
Vice-President Dr Jasmine Mohd
Honorary Secretary Dr Yam Kwai Lam Philip
Honorary Treasurer Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
Council Members Dr Mahesh Choolani
  Dr Mary Rauff
  Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
  Dr Yong Tze Tein
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Endoscopy Dr Beh Suan Tiong
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Lim Yong Kuei
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Lai Fon-Min
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Stephen Chew
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng. Roy
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Yong Eu Leong

Back To Top

 

2014 - 2015
Rank Name
President Dr Tan Hak Koon
President-Elect/Vice-President Dr Arijit Biswas
Honorary Secretary Dr Jasmine Mohd
Honorary Treasurer Dr Loh Kia Ee, Sheila
Council Members Dr Jothi Kumar
  Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
  Dr Lai Fon-Min
  Dr Yam Kwai Lam Philip
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Endoscopy Dr Beh Suan Tiong
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Wong Lisa
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Yu Su Ling
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng, Roy
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Tan Lay Kok
  Dr Yong Eu Leong

Back To Top

 

2013 - 2014
Rank Name
President Dr Tan Hak Koon
Immediate Past President Dr Chern Su Min Bernard
Honorary Secretary Dr Jasmine Mohd
Honorary Treasurer Dr Loh Kia Ee, Sheila
Council Members Dr Jothi Kumar
  Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
  Dr Lai Fon-Min
  Dr Yam Kwai Lam, Philip
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Endoscopy Dr Beh Suan Tiong
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Wong Lisa
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Yu Su Ling
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng, Roy
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Tan Lay Kok
  Dr Yong Eu Leong

Back To Top

 

2012 - 2013
Rank Name
President Dr Chern Su Min Bernard
President-Elect Dr Lai Fon-Min
Vice-President Dr Tan Hak Koon
Honorary Secretary Dr Loh Kia Ee, Sheila
Honorary Treasurer Dr Beh Suan Tiong
Council Members Dr Jothi Kumar
  Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
  Dr Yam Kwai Lam Philip
  Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Wong Lisa
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Arijit Biswas
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Siong Feei
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Han How Chuan, William
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Jasmine Mohd

Back To Top

 

2011 - 2012
Rank Name
President Dr Chern Su Min Bernard
Immediate Past President Dr Lai Fon-Min
Vice-President Dr Kenneth Kwek
Honorary Secretary Dr Loh Kia Ee, Sheila
Honorary Treasurer Dr Beh Suan Tiong
Council Members Dr Jothi Kumar
  Dr Yam Kwai Lam Philip
  Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Wong Lisa
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Arijit Biswas
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Siong Feei
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Han How Chuan, William
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Khoo Chong Kiat

Back To Top

 

2010 - 2011
Rank Name
President Dr Lai Fon-Min
President-Elect Dr Chern Su Min Bernard
Vice-President Dr Arijit Biswas
Honorary Secretary Dr Kenneth Kwek
Honorary Treasurer Dr Chern Su Min Bernard
Council Members Dr Jothi Kumar
  Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr A llancheran
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Arijit Biswas
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Siong Feei
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Han How Chuan, William
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
  Dr Suresh Nair

Back To Top

 

2009 - 2010
Rank Name
President Dr Lai Fon-Min
Immediate Past President Dr Chang Tou Choong
Vice-President Dr Arijit Biswas
Honorary Secretary Dr Suresh Nair
Honorary Treasurer Dr Chern Su Min Bernard
Council Members Dr Jothi Kumar
  Dr Loh Kia Ee, Sheila
  Dr Yam Kwai Lam Philip
  Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr A llancheran
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Arijit Biswas
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Siong Feei
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Han How Chuan, William
Co-Opted Members Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr Khoo Chong Kiat
  Dr Teoh Seng Hin

Back To Top

 

2008 - 2009
Rank Name
President Dr Chang Tou Choong
President-Elect Dr Lai Fon-Min
Vice-President Dr Arijit Biswas
Honorary Secretary Dr Suresh Nair
Honorary Treasurer Dr Loh Kia Ee Sheila
Council Members Dr Fong Chuan Wee, Francis
  Dr Jothi Kumar
  Dr Yam Kwai Lam Philip
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Tay Eng Hseon
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Kia Ee Sheila
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng, Roy
Co-Opted Members Dr Chern Su Min Bernard
  Dr Han How Chuan, William
  Dr Ho Tew Hong
  Dr See Tho Kai Yin

Back To Top

 

2007 - 2008
Rank Name
President Dr Chang Tou Choong
Immediate Past President Dr Ho Tew Hong
Vice-President Dr Lai Fon-Min
Honorary Secretary/Co-opted Member Dr Suresh Nair
Honorary Treasurer Dr Loh Kia Ee, Sheila
Council Members Dr Arijit Biswas
  Dr Fong Chuan Wee, Francis
  Dr Jothi Kumar
  Dr Tan Kok Hian
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Tay Eng Hseon
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Kia Ee Sheila
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng, Roy
Co-Opted Member Dr See Tho Kai Yin

Back To Top

 

2006 - 2007
Rank Name
President Dr Ho Tew Hong
Vice-President Dr Lai Fon-Min
Honorary Secretary Dr Suresh Nair
Honorary Treasurer Dr Fong Chuan Wee, Francis
Council Members Dr Chang Tou Choong
  Dr Low Jen Hui Jeffrey
  Dr Tan Kok Hian
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Tay Eng Hseon
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Kia Ee Sheila
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng, Roy
Co-Opted Members Dr Christine Yap
  Dr Lee Keen Whye
  Dr See Tho Kai Yin

Back To Top

 

2005 - 2006
Rank Name
President Dr Ho Tew Hong
Vice-President Dr Lai Fon-Min
Honorary Secretary Dr Low Jen Hui Jeffrey
Honorary Treasurer Dr Fong Chuan Wee, Francis
Council Members Dr Chang Tou Choong
  Dr Suresh Nair
  Dr Tan Sian Ann, Ann
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Tay Eng Hseon
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Kia Ee Sheila
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng, Roy
Co-Opted Members Dr Christine Yap
  Dr Lee Keen Whye
  Dr See Tho Kai Yin

Back To Top

 

2004 - 2005
Rank Name
President Dr Ho Tew Hong
Vice-President Dr Lai Fon-Min
Honorary Secretary Dr Low Jen Hui Jeffrey
Honorary Treasurer Dr Fong Chuan Wee, Francis
Council Members Dr Chang Tou Choong
  Dr Suresh Nair
  Dr Tan Sian Ann, Ann
Chair, Section of Gynaecological Oncology Dr Tay Eng Hseon
Chair, Section of Maternal Fetal Medicine Dr Yeo Seow Heong, George
Chair, Section of Reproductive Medicine Dr Loh Kia Ee Sheila
Chair, Section of Urogynaecology Dr Ng Kwok Weng, Roy
Co-Opted Members Dr Christine Yap
  Dr Lee Keen Whye
  Dr Loh Seong Feei
  Dr See Tho Kai Yin
  Dr Tan Hak Koon

Back To Top